3dMed 2019 Faculty & Speakers

Convenors

Jason Chuen (@ozvascdoc)
Jasamine Coles-Black (@JasamineCB)

Keynote Speakers

Charles Sevigny, Melbourne Medical School, The University of Melbourne
David Ackland, School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Melbourne
Gordon Wallace, ARC Centre of Excellence for Electromaterials, University of Wollongong (@GordonGWallace)
Mia Woodruff, Herston Biofabrication Institute, Queensland University of Technology (@DrMiaWoodruff)
Blake Cochran, School of Medical Sciences, University of New South Wales (@BlakeJCochran)

Faculty

Xiaowei Wang, Baker Institute, Melbourne
Amy Baker, Department of Radiology, Austin Health
Joseph Ischia, Department of Urology, Austin Health (@thehalfmiler)
Felix Sim, Department of Oromaxillofacial Surgery, Royal Melbourne Hospital (@DrFelixSim)
Naomi Paxton, Herston Biofabrication Institute, Queensland University of Technology (@NaomiCPaxton)
Carmine Gentile, Kolling Institute, Royal North Shore Hospital, The University of Sydney (@carmine_3Dheart)
Toan Pham, Peter MacCallum Cancer Center, The University of Melbourne (@DrToanPham)
Niranjan Hiremath, Department of Cardiothoracic Surgery, Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi
Tracie Barber, School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, University of New South Wales
Andrew Hardidge, Department of Orthopaedic Surgery, Austin Health
Michelle Rank, Anatomy & Neurosciences, The University of Melbourne
Agnieszka Sekula, In Vivo Molecular Imaging Laboratory, Duke-NUS Medical School, Singapore
Mathilde Desselle, Herston Biofabrication Institute, Queensland University of Technology (@mathildesselle)
Ben Loveridge, Learning Environments, Academic Services, The University of Melbourne (@benloveridge)
George Dimitroulis, Epworth Health, The University of Melboure, OMX Solutions
Richard Stratton, Consumer
Karen Reynolds, Medical Device Partnering Program, Flinders University (@small_reynolds)
Claudia di Bella, BioFab3D, The University of Melbourne (@Claudiadibella_)
Michael Mueller, Australian Regenerative Medicine Institute, CSIRO
Ian Chao, Department of Anaesthesia, Eastern Health, Monash University
Barry Doyle, VascLab, Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research, University of Western Australia (@vasclab_uwa)
Payal Mukherjee, Department of Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery, The University of Sydney (@Payal_Aus)
Xiao Peng Li, School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, University of New South Wales
Atandrilla Das, Peter MacCallum Cancer Center, The University of Melbourne (@DrAtanDas)
Tom Williamson , School of Engineering, RMIT
Toh Yen Pang, School of Engineering, RMIT
Tegan Cheng, EPIC Lab, Children’s Hospital at Westmead, The University of Sydney (@tegancheng)
Cathal O’Connell, BioFab3D, The University of Melbourne (@iCatHalo)
Paul Fennessy, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
John Skerritt, Therapeutic Goods Administration (@TGAgovau)
Kate Fox, School of Engineering, RMIT (@Engineeringkate)
Kate Dunn, National Institute for Experimental Arts, University of New South Wales
Peter Lee, School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Melbourne
Karel Habig, Health Ambulance Service of North South Wales, The University of Sydney (@karelhabig)
Nathaniel McTaggart, Biomedical Engineering, Auckland City Hospital
Stewart Ryan, School of Veterinary Sciences, The University of Melbourne